The Burning Ear + Fancy PR + VINYL MOON Present: Double Dutch
Mar
18
to Mar 19

The Burning Ear + Fancy PR + VINYL MOON Present: Double Dutch

priority entry w/ sxsw credentials // all ages // both stages // doors at 7:00pm

Presented by The Burning Ear + Fancy PR +VINYL MOON

INSIDE STAGE
Klyne - 1:15am
Phoria - 12:15am
Charlotte Cardin - 11:15pm
Dyan - 10:15pm
Linying - 9:15pm
GIUNGLA - 8:30pm
Magic Bronson - 7:45pm

OUTSIDE STAGE
Salt Cathedral - 12:55am
Coucheron - 11:55pm
The Shelters - 10:55pm
Yoke Lore - 9:55pm
Chain Wallet - 8:55pm
St. Tropez - 8:00pm

FACEBOOK EVENT

View Event →
Chess Club, Communion, National Anthem, Neon Gold, New Community, & This Fiction​​​​​​​ Present: New Shapes
Mar
17
12:00 PM12:00

Chess Club, Communion, National Anthem, Neon Gold, New Community, & This Fiction​​​​​​​ Present: New Shapes

free w/ rsvp // 21+ only // both stages // doors at 12pm

Presented by Chess Club, Communion, National Anthem, Neon Gold, New Community, & This Fiction

INSIDE 
4:30pm - Morgxn
3:30pm - Matt Maeson
2:30pm - SKOTT
1:30pm - Chinah
12:30pm - Ten Tonnes

OUTSIDE
5:00pm - Sundara Karma
4:00pm - POWERS
3:00pm - Special Guests
2:00pm - Flint Eastwood
1:00pm - Mail The Horse

RSVP

View Event →
Noise Pop, Another Planet Entertainment & DoTheBay Present: After The Gold Rush V
Mar
16
12:00 PM12:00

Noise Pop, Another Planet Entertainment & DoTheBay Present: After The Gold Rush V

free w/ rsvp // 21+ only // both stages // doors at 12pm

Presented by: Noise Pop, Another Planet Entertainment, DoTheBay

Alex Izenberg
Chastity Belt
Dams of The West
Forth Wanderers
Froth
Hoops
Jay Som
Kaiydo
Khruangbin
Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever
Totally Mild
Yoke Lore

RSVP // FACEBOOK EVENT

View Event →
Ground Control Touring Official SXSW Showcase
Mar
15
to Mar 16

Ground Control Touring Official SXSW Showcase

priority entry w/ sxsw credentials // all ages // both stages // doors at 7:00pm

Presented by Ground Control Touring

INSIDE STAGE
Sad13 - 12:45 am
Sneaks - 11:55 pm
Merchandise - 11:00 pm
Kane Strang - 10:05 pm
Snail Mail - 9:15 pm
Chain of Flowers - 8:25 pm
Marisa Anderson - 7:40 pm

OUTSIDE STAGE
1:15 am - Downtown Boys
12:15 am - Girlpool
11:15 pm - Allison Crutchfield and The Fizz
10:15 pm - Boogarins
9:15 pm - Tim Darcy
8:15 pm - Vagabon

FACEBOOK EVENT

View Event →
Splendour In The Grass and Falls Festival Present: Secret Sounds Day Party
Mar
15
12:00 PM12:00

Splendour In The Grass and Falls Festival Present: Secret Sounds Day Party

FREE ENTRY & DRINKS w/ RSVP // 21+ ONLY // BOTH STAGES // DOORS AT 12PM

Presented by Secret Sounds, Splendour In The Grass, & Falls Festival

INSIDE STAGE
MULLALLY - 5:00 pm
TKAY MAIDZA - 4:00 pm
KAIYDO - 3:00 pm
YOUNGR - 2:00 pm
HOCKEY DAD - 1:00 pm

OUTSIDE STAGE
5:30 pm - SLØTFACE
4:30 pm - QTY
3:30 pm - DREAM WIFE
2:30 pm - SIGRID
1:30 pm - TOPAZ JONES
12:30 pm - LO MOON

RVSP/FACEBOOK EVENT

View Event →
Riot Act Media + Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS Official SXSW Showcase
Mar
14
to Mar 15

Riot Act Media + Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS Official SXSW Showcase

priority entry w/ sxsw credentials // all ages // both stages // doors at 7:00pm

Presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records

INSIDE STAGE
Hiccup - 12:30 am
Lisa Prank - 11:30 pm
Idle Bloom - 10:30 pm
Ratboys - 9:30 pm
Plush - 8:30 pm
RF Shannon - 7:30 p

OUTSIDE STAGE
1:00 am - Pill
12:00 am - Forth Wanderers
11:00 pm - Supermoon  
10:00 pm - Eric Slick
9:00 pm - Alex Napping
8:00 pm - Never Young

RSVP // FACEBOOK EVENT

View Event →
Underdog Concerts & Black Sheep Club Co Present #SquadUp2k17
Mar
14
12:00 PM12:00

Underdog Concerts & Black Sheep Club Co Present #SquadUp2k17

free // 21+ only // both stages // doors at 12pm

Presented by Underdog Concerts & Black Sheep Club Co

FEATURING: 
JP CALI SMOOV
KOSHA DILLZ
A-JAY KING
ILLMACULATE
HAYMAKER
MXLCXLM Z
AZDOPE
1332&CO
LP
EMAINE
NOA JAMES
MIC MAR
BONNIE GODIVA
SPYMAC & KREE23
AKLAA
J DUCE
MICHAEL MINTS & NDO
ASHADEEP
TRILL BANZZ
SAV
CHEVY CROCKER

View Event →
Aerobic International Official SXSW Showcase
Mar
13
to Mar 14

Aerobic International Official SXSW Showcase

  • The Sidewinder (outside) (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Priority Entry w/ SXSW Credentials // Doors at 7:30pm // All Ages

Presented by Aerobic International

OUTSIDE STAGE
Flynt Flossy & Turquoise Jeep - 1am
Cindy Wilson (The B-52's) - 12pm
Yip Deceiver - 11pm
Phone Call - 10pm
Planet Booty - 9pm
Luke Sweeney - 8pm
DJ Baby Roo  (Houston, TX) spinning all night

FACEBOOK EVENT

View Event →
Aurora Plastics Company Presents: Yeast By Sweet Beast 2017
Mar
12
to Mar 13

Aurora Plastics Company Presents: Yeast By Sweet Beast 2017

BOTH STAGES // $5 All Ages // Doors at 7PM

Presented by Yeast By Sweet Beast

INSIDE STAGE
Xathax and All-Star Noise Jam - 12:30 am
Gym Mat Nap - 11:45 pm
Tigre Merde - 11 pm
Abigail & Hansel - 10:15 pm
Black Magic Cyborg - 9:30 pm
Night Sac - 8:45 pm
ST-37 - 8 pm
Spazmodular Sounds from Steve’s Shortwave - 7:15 pm

OUTSIDE STAGE
10 pm - Aurora Plastics Company
9:15 pm - Ouiness
8:30 pm - JOHN BERNDT/BALTIMORE RELABI STYLE
7:45 pm - Enochian Call Girls

FACEBOOK EVENT

View Event →
Aurora Plastics Company Presents: Yeast By Sweet Beast 2017
Mar
11
to Mar 12

Aurora Plastics Company Presents: Yeast By Sweet Beast 2017

BOTH STAGES // $5 All Ages // Doors at 5PM

Presented by Yeast By Sweet Beast

INSIDE STAGE
Future Blondes - 12:30 am
Book of Shadows - 11:45 pm
Pelicrane - 11 pm
Kraken Quartet - 10:15 pm
ABMT - 9:30 pm
Awesome Death - 8:45 pm
Muzak John (Houston) - 8 pm
Wilfred Brimley’s Secret Mission - 7:15 pm
7 Inch Stitch - 6:30 pm
Waco Girls - 5:45 pm

OUTSIDE STAGE
11:30 pm - Weird Omen (France) 
10:45 pm - Suspirians
10 pm - uvb76
9:15 pm - Steve Marsh & Ralph White
8:30 pm - Jazzus Lizard
7:45 pm - Yogi Chiron
7 pm - Earth Bunny
6:15 pm -  SHMU
5:30 pm - GOATOFALLTEXAS

FACEBOOK EVENT

View Event →
Aurora Plastics Company Presents: Yeast By Sweet Beast 2017
Mar
10
to Mar 11

Aurora Plastics Company Presents: Yeast By Sweet Beast 2017

BOTH STAGES // $5 All Ages // Doors at 10PM

Presented by Yeast By Sweet Beast

INSIDE STAGE
Aimee Lane - 1 am
Jibber & Twitch - 12:15 am
Ganjisland (Lisa Cameron & Raquel Bell) - 11:30 pm
Glassmen (Wisconsin) - 10:45 pm

OUTSIDE STAGE
11:15 pm - Null Hypothesis
10:30 pm - Quttinirpaaq

FACEBOOK EVENT

View Event →
20x2 Presents: "Where's The Love?"
Mar
10
6:30 PM18:30

20x2 Presents: "Where's The Love?"

Twenty Speakers. One Question. Two Minutes Each.

$10 Admission or FREE with SXSW Badge.

What happens when you take twenty handpicked creatives and luminaries, give them each two minutes before a live audience and the same (fuzzy) question to unravel? That's the premise behind 20x2, the popular event staged for the past seventeen years at SXSW Interactive in Austin.

Join us as our twenty wrangle with the question "Where's The Love?" You'll laugh, you may cry, and you may just come away inspired.

FACEBOOK EVENT

View Event →